Gracyfiber
Gracyfiber中文
Gracyfiber
Gracyfiber
GracyfiberGracyfiber
GracyfiberGracyfiber

40G LR4 QSFP 40KM 40G Mode 1550nm

Designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Product DetailSpecification


Product Features:


1. 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
2. Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
3. Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
4. Duplex LC connector
5. Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
6. QSFP MSA compliant
7. APD photo-detector
8. Up to 40 km transmission
9. Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
10.Single +3.3V power supply operating
11.Built-in digital diagnostic functions
12.Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
13.RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:


1. Rack to rack
2. Data centers Switches and Routers
3. Metro networks
4.Switches and Routers
5.40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links



Gracyfiber

PHONE

0755-2720 4792
Gracyfiber

MESSAGE

Gracyfiber

TOP