Gracyfiber
Gracyfiber中文
Gracyfiber
Gracyfiber
GracyfiberGracyfiberGracyfiber
GracyfiberGracyfiberGracyfiber

10G/40G Transceiver 1m 2m 3m 5m QSFP

The QSFP28 passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 100G Ethernet and 100G Fiber Channel applications. QSFP28 copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

Product DetailSpecification


 Features:


 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 

 Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates

 Power dissipation < 1W 

 Commercial temperature rang 0C to 70C 

 Single 3.3Vpower supply 

 Receiver limiting electrical interface 

 Duplex LC connector 

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

10g sfp+ reach 300m to 80Km(SR LR ER ZR)

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver




 Application:


10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet 
 Performance Specifications 
 Absolute maximum rating 
 Exceeding the limits below may damage the transceiver module permanently.



Gracyfiber

PHONE

0755-2720 4792
Gracyfiber

MESSAGE

Gracyfiber

TOP